#LSN - Baobab Oil - 100 ml     $19.99
Widely viewed as "THE ULTIMATE" cosmetic product, the lipolic extract of Baobab Oil incorporates the micronized endocarp of the Baobab Seed, Baobab Red Fruit Fibers (extremely anti-oxidant) and Sunflower Oil. It is extracted by uttra-sound at a low temperature (25 ° c). Semi fluid golden yellow oil with a slight nutty scent. Extremely stable shelf life.

Benefits
The Baobab seed accounts for a significant share of the baobab fruit (40%). It is composed of a thin epicarp with a white oily endocarp. An oil rich in essential fatty acids (oleic, linoleic, and linolenic in particular) is extracted from the seeds, for use as a cosmetic. The oil extracted from its seeds alleviates pain from burns and rapidly regenerates the epithelial tissues, giving skin tone and elasticity. Baobab Oil is rich in vitamins A, D, E, F, in Amino Acids, in Stearic, Palmitic and Oleic Acids and Alpha and Beta Carotenes. Baobab Oil is therefore beneficial in the treatment of dry skin.

Usage and Recommended Dosage
Apply on face or body. Concentrate on the dry areas of the skin. It can also be mixed with a day or night cream. It is absorbed rapidly and does not clog pores.

Ingredients
Baobab Seeds Oil - Baobab Red Fibers (extremely anti-oxidant) - Sunflower Oil.

Caution
Avoid contact with the eyes.
No Contra-indication.
No Known Adverse Reactions.



* If you are based in the Montreal/Laval area and wish to order directly from Baolife, please send us an e-mail at :info@baolife.com

BACK TO STOREQUESTIONS?

All www.Baolife.com prices are available for online purchases only.               Copyright 2006 BaoBabTek.com - All Rights Reserved

Contact Us      About Us      Terms of Use